RatesPersonnelAboutStudio tourEquipment ListCD Mastering

Links...ContactTermsNewsStudio StuffCD Main


CREDITS

 Recording artists are difficult to classify in many cases. Without doing so however, we wouldn't be able to show the diversity in our audio mastering and studio recording work. If we placed you incorrectly or left you out all together, please be nice.

RECORDED (R) - MIXED (MX) - MASTERED (MA) - DUPLICATION (D) - # OF PROJECTS (00)

ROCK / TOP 40 / POP / R&B

JAZZ

BLUEGRASS / FOLK / TRAD.

INTERNAT. / WORLD / ACOUSTIC

SLIK (R,MX,MA,D)
Paul Brown and The 
Killing Devils (R,MX,MA,D)(04)
Swine (R,MX,MA)
The Matrix (R)
Phoebe Claggett (R,MX,MA,D)
Susan Tedeschi (R)
John Sebastion (R)
The Byrds Celebration (R,MX,MA,D)
Post Nuclear Trash (R,MX,MA,D)
Stubblefield Band (R,MX,MA,D)
Bruce Hornsby (MX)
Dark Horses (R,MX,MA,D)
BunnyGrunt (R,MX,MA,D)
Vallium (R,MX,MA,D)
Kamikaze Cowboy (MA,D)
Seven Days (R,MX,MA,D)
Free Dirt (R,MX,MA,D)
Ashtray (R,MX,MA,D)
Savannah Floor (R,MX,MA,D)
James Morton (MA,D)
Johnny Magnet (R,MX,MA,D)
Dan Potthast (R,MX,MA,D)
13 After (R,MX,MA,D)
Sullen (R,MX,MA,D)
Colony (R,MX,MA,D)
Dr. Zhivegas (MA,D)
Torch (R,MX,MA,D)
Thirteen After (R,MX,MA,D)
Ghoul 5 (R,MX,MA,D)
Rik Galliano (MA,D)
Andrew Conrad (MA,D)
Venky (R,MX,MA,D)
Mindtrap (R,MX,MA,D)
Dr. Wu (R,MX,MA,D)
Drift (R,MX,MA,D)
Grandpa's Ghost (R,MX,MA,D)
Fingerpaint Diary (MA,D)
Ken Kase (R,MX,MA,D)
Seven Shot Screamers (R,MX,MA,D)
Guitar Joe & Angry 
Neighbors (R,MX,MA,D)
Dehumanized Witch 
Compilation (MA,D)
Shampoo Sharks (R,MX,MA,D)
River Rat Kings (MA,D)
Polaris (R,MX,MA,D)
Butch Wax and the 
Hollywoods (R,MX,MA,D)
Larry Johnson (02)
(R,MX,MA,D)
Jim Owens / Brett Stamps 
(R,MX,MA,D)
Frank Vignola (R,MX,MA,D) 
charted
Dean Christopher (R,MX,MA,D)
Gary Dammer (R,MX,MA,D)
Danny Gottlieb (R,MX,MA,D)
Jim Manley (R,MX,MA,D)(10)
Randy Johnston (MX,MA,D)
John Abercrombie (MX,MA,D)
Joe Diorio Trio (MA,D)
Bucky Pizzarelli (R,MX,MA,D)(05)
Vic Juris (MX,MA,D)
Corey Christiansen (R,MX,MA,D)
John Norment (R,MX,MA)
Howard Alden (R,MX,MA,D)
Alan Oxenhandler (R,MX,MA,D)
Stephen Bennett (R,MX,MA,D)
Amy Jo Sawyer (R,MX,MA,D)
Peter Shenkman (R,MX,MA)
Dave Venn/Rob Block (R,MX,MA,D)
The Herb Drury Trio (MA,D)(05)
Charlie Byrd (MA,D)
Jay Hungerford (R,MX,MA,D)
Wes Montgomery (MA,D)
Lynn Zimmer/
Boots Randolph (R,MX,MA,D)
Per Daneilsen (R,MX,MA,D)
Ray Kennedy (R,MX,MA,D)
Tom Kennedy (R,MX,MA,D)
The Kennedy Bros. (R,MX,MA,D)(05)
Ralph Sutton (MA,D)
Jazz Edge (R,MX,MA,D)
Jim Ferguson (MA,D)
Steve March Torme (MA,D)
Horns In The House (R,MX,MA,D)
Lenny Breau (MA,D)
Mark Freihoff (R,MX,MA,D)
Usher Abell (MA,D)
Alan De Mause (MA,D)
John Knowles (MA,D)
Joe Puma (MA,D)
Stanley Solow (MA,D)
Floyd La Flore (R,MX,MA,D)
Johnny O'Neal (MA,D)
Steve Robinson (R,MX,MA,D)
Wild, Cool and Swingin' (R,MX,MA,D)
Terry Donley (R,MX,MA,D)
Fred Walker / 
Mystic Voyage (R,MX,MA,D)
Dave Black (MA,D)
Don Vappie (R)
John Pizzarelli (R,D)
Sherry Drake (R,MX,MA,D)
Scott Alberici (R,MX,MA,D)
Prince Wells (MA,D)
Steve Shenkel / 
Dan Rubright (R,MX,MA,D)
Denise Thimes (R,MX,MA,D)
Samantha Oberkfell (R,MX,MA,D)(02)
Liesl Shoenberger (R,MX,MA,D)
Bull Harman, 
Alison Krauss (R,MX,MA,D)
Janet Davis (MA,D)
Stringtown Stringband (R,MX,MA,D)
Alex Riffle & The Stiff-Riffs (R,MX,MA,D)
Ill-MO Boys (R,MX,MA,D)
Adam del Monte (R,MX,MA,D)
The Buckhannon Brothers (MA,D)(02)
Bob Bovee & Gail Heil (MA,D)
Double Decker String Band (MA,D)
Duck Baker (MA,D)
Geoff Seitz (R,MX,MA,D)(03)
Laughlin Shaw 
& A. C. Overton (MA,D)
Rosa String 
Works Band (R,MX,MA,D)
River Ramblers (D)
Konnarock Critters (D)
Craig Duncan (MA,D)
The Kavanaughs (MA,D)
Volo Bog Trotters (D)
Charlie Walden (MA,D)
Steve Kaufman (MA,D)
Phil Duncan (MA,D)
Mark Nelson (MA,D)
Don Messer (MA,D)
Elaine Purkey (D)
Dix Bruce (MA,D)
Jethro Burns (MA,D)
Aaron Weinstein (MA,D)
Mark Biggs (MA,D)
Craig Dobbins (MA,D)
Rosamond Campbell (MA,D)
Ken Eidson (MA,D)
Jack Hatfield (MA,D)
Lois Hornbostel (MA,D)
Richard Matteson, Jr. (MA,D)
Cousin Curtis and the 
Cash Rebates (R,MX,MA,D)
The Lonesome Polecats (MA,D)
Alex Usher (MA,D)
Rick Thum (MA,D)
Jim Whetzel (R,MX,MA,D)
Lonesome Pines (R,MX,MA,D)
Dave Landreth (MA,D)
Autumns Child (MA,D)
St Louis Irish Arts (R,MX,MA,D)(04)
Ashaka (R,MX,MA) 
Katie McMahon-Riverdance (R)
Stephen Bennett (R,MX,MA,D)
Tommy Emmanuel (MX,MA,D)
Juan Serrano (R,MX,MA,D)
Kim Robertson (MA,D)
Paulo Bellinati (R,MX,MA,D)
Carlos Barbosa-Lima  R,MX,MA,D)
Carlo Aonzo (R,MX,MA,D)
Beppe Gambetta (R,MX,MA,D)
Elias Barreiro (MA,D) 
Jay Ansill (MA,D)
Mel Agen (MA,D)
Jamey Bellizzi (MA,D)
Paul Beuscher (MA,D)
Bill Brennan (MA,D)
Rubin Delgato (MA,D)
Gail Smith (MA,D)
Robin Williamson (MA,D)
Fantasia (R,MX,MA,D)
Poor People of Paris (R,MX,MA,D)
Union Musical (R,MX,MA,D)(02)

BIG BAND / DIXIE / TRAD. JAZZ

COUNTRY / ALT. COUNTRY

GOSPEL / CHRISTIAN

BLUES

Red Lehr's Powerhouse 5 (R,MX,MA,D)
Angel O'Brien (R,MX,MA)
Victor Goines (R)
Cornet Chop Suey (R,MX,MA,D)(02)
Gateway City Big Band (R,MX,MA,D)(03)
St. Louis Stompers (R,MX,MA,D)(07)
Sentimental Journey (R,MX,MA,D)(04)
Stan Fornaszewski (R,MX,MA,D)(02)
The Sessions Big Band (R,MX,MA,D)
Jean Kittrell (R,MX,MA,D)(14)
The St. Louis Rivermen (R,MX,MA,D)(07)
The Jazz Incredibles (R,MX,MA,D)(05)
The Jazz Edge (R,MX,MA,D)
Sonny Lefholz (R,MX,MA,D)
Ladue High School Jazz Band (MA,D)
Fort Zumwalt Jazz Band (MA,D)
Ronny Schiff (MA,D)
Marceline Jazz Band (MA,D)
John Burroughs Jazz Band (MA,D)
Paddlewheel Jazz Elite (MA,D)
John Alsop (R,MX,MA)
Alsop, Grossi 
and Halle (R,MX,MA)(04)
Monte Dale Luke (R,MX)
Stacy Phillips (MA,D)
Luke Manion (MA,D)(02)
Augusta Bottoms 
Consort (MX,MA,D)(02)
Tommy Flint (R,MX,MA,D)
Chet Atkins (MA,D)
The Quarterhouse 
Band (R,MX,MA,D)
Dewitt Scott (MA,D)
The Light Crust 
Doughboys (MA,D)
Stillwater (R,MX,MA,D)
Bob Reuter & 
Kamakaze Cowboy (MA,D)
Richard Foster (R,MX,MA,D)
Zane Prosser (R,MX,MA,D)
Rebel Train (MA,D)
Eldon Boons (R,MX,MA,D)
Ed Rohan (R,MX,MA)
The Ed Rohan Band (R,MX,MA)
One Fell Swoop (R,MX,MA,D)(03)
Lisa Warner (R,MX,MA,D)
Joshua (R,MX,MA,D)
'N Praise (R,MX,MA,D)
Jim Muir and company (R,MX,MA,D)
Kenny Tomlin (MA,D)
Silver Wings (D)
John Foley (R)
Michael McCowin (MA,D)
Paul Beasley & 
The Gospel Keynotes (MA,D)
Georgy Rock & Mr. Dill (R,MX,MA,D)
Veritas in cantico (R,MX,MA,D)(02)
Harvest Worship Band (R,MX,MA,D)(04)
St. Louis Cathedral Choirs (MA,D)
The Cavaleers (MA,D)
Nanette Munie (R,MX,MA,D)
Firewalk (R,MX,MA,D)
Dorothy St. Clair (R,MX,MA,D)
Jimmy Haislip (R,MA)
Victory Fellowship (MA,D)
Randy Mayfield (R,MX,MA,D)
Ken Hensley (MA,D)
Tender Heart (MA,D)
St. Margaret of Scotland 
Parish (R,MX,MA,D)
Bishop Greenlee (MA,D)
Endurance (MA,D)
Bobby Shroeder (R,MX,MA,D)
David Osborne (R,MX,MA,D)
Eden Productions (R,MX,MA,D)
The Michael Terry Group (MX,MA)(03)
Ernie Isley (R,MX,MA)
RX Blues Band (R,MX,MA,D)(03)
Johnnie Johnson (R)
Rondos Blues Deluxe (R,MX,MA,D)
Johnny Rivers (R)
Pennsylvania Slim (R,MX,MA,D)
Charlie Musselwhite (MA,D)
Seth Austin (MA,D)
Dan Bowden (MA,D)
Morgantown (R,MX,MA,D)
David Michelsen (MA,D)
Fred Sololow (MA,D)
Brian Curran (R,MX,MA,D)
Mississippi Mudpuppies (R,MX)
Imperial Blues Band (R,MX,MA,D)
Woody Mann (MA,D)
Bonnie Raitt (MX,MA)

RECORD LABELS / PUBLISHERS

ALL OTHERS

CLASSICAL / CHORAL

A CAPELLA

Mel Bay Pub. (R,MX,MA,D)(hundreds)
Meramac Records (MA,D)
Blue Suit Records (D)
Victoria Company (R,MX,MA,D)(54)
Jazzworld Records (MA,D)
Gaslight Records (MA,D)
Woodgate Productions (MA,D)
J&M Records (R,MX,MA,D)
NCCV (MA,D)
Paradigm Records (MA,D)
Alex Rybeck (R,MX,MA)
Zola Van (R,MX,MA,D)
Amy Camie (R,MX,MA,D)(04)
Bridgette Kosser (MA,D)
Lori Diefenbacher (R,MX,MA,D)
Elliott Ranney (MA,D)
Philip Wesley (R,MX,MA,D)
KDHX Radio (R,MX,MA,D)
Charles Callahan (MA,D)
Wicks Organ (MA,D)
Children of Promise (R,MX,MA,D)
Diane Moran (MA,D)
Marge Myers (R,MX,MA,D)(02)
Wisconsin Opry (MX,MA,D)
Sean Choo Kim (R,MX,MA,D)
Lydia Ruffin (MA,D)
Kit McGrath (R,MX,MA,D)
Four Star Brass (R,MX,MA)
Lincolnland Brass 
Quintet (R,MX,MA)
Midwest Woodwind 
Quintet (R,MX,MA)
Bill Kanengiser (R,MX,MA,D)
St. Louis Archdiocesan 
Choirs (MA,D)
The Laubengayer Duo (R,MX,MA,D)(02)
Paul Laubengayer (R,MX,MA,D)
The Watanabe Duo (MA,D)
Stanley Yates (MA,D)
St. Louis Children's 
Choir (R,MX,MA,D)
Ian Whitcomb (MA,D)
Jean-Felix Lalanne (MA,D)
Rich O'Donnell (MX,MA,D)
Steven Zdenek Eckels (MA,D)
Marcel Dadi (MA,D)
Josquin Des Pres (MA,D)
Colin Hand (MA,D)
Christine Watts (D)
St. Louis Metro 
Singers (R,MX,MA,D)
Stephen Mager (MA,D)
The Ambassadors 
of Harmony (R,MX,MA,D) (Int. Champs)
Pieces Of Eight (MA,D)
Gas House Gang (R,MX,MA,D) (Int. Champs)
Weekend Edition (R,MX,MA,D) (Int. Champs)
Expanded Sound (R,MX,MA,D)
Colgate University 
Resolution (MA,D)
Truman University Trumen (MA,D)
Washington University 
Greenleafs (R,MX,MA,D)
Washington University 
Mosaic Whispers (R,MX,MA,D)
Washington University 
Pikers (R,MX,MA,D)
Washington University 
Amateurs (R,MX,MA,D)

RatesPersonnelAboutStudio tourEquipment ListCD Mastering
Links...ContactTermsNewsStudio StuffCD Main